Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1501 Colorado Blvd Denver, CO 80220-1053
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1501 Colorado Blvd Denver, CO 80220-1053

• Gas stations
    • 1,808 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 26, 2020
    $533,000
    Property ID
    US13-0750654
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ProWash Car Wash / Car Wash
    • Conoco / Car Wash
    • CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM / Bank / Business Banking Service
    • AT&T Store / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • My Goods Market / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 1501 Colorado Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    1,808 SF
    Zone code
    MS-3
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    02364-16-028-000
    APU
    236416028000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $565,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $563,000
      Market price range: $251k - $564k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE)
      $360,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.941
    Latitude
    39.7405
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $44,111
    $411,830
    $92,380
    $504,210
    -
    $1,506,100
    $331,100
    $1,837,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      9.6k
    • Visitors by month
      7.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      6 min