Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    150 Oak St Batesburg, SC 29006-1725
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    150 Oak St Batesburg, SC 29006-1725

• Retail space
    • 6,357 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 11, 2024
    $58,850
    Property ID
    US77-1364012
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quality Touch Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 150 Oak St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    6,357 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    007021-02-004
    APU
    702102004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5481
    Latitude
    33.9071
    CBSA code
    17900
    CBSA name
    COLUMBIA, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $977
    $936
    $975
    $1,911
    -
    $15,602
    $16,248
    $31,850