Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Rosman Hwy Brevard, NC 28712
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Rosman Hwy Brevard, NC 28712

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,749 SF
    • 0.45 lot acres
    Brevard Office/Medical Space For Sale For Sale
    $333,000
    1,749 SF

    Brevard Office/Medical Space For Sale

    1,749 SF office or medical space near downtown Brevard.

    15 Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-3102234
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Man Maid Cleaning Service / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Sam's Home Care LLC / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 15 Rosman Hwy

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.45 lot acres
    Property size
    1,749 SF
    Zone code
    C4
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    8585-48-0108-000
    APU
    8585480108000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,795 square foot commercial building is situated on a 0.45-acre lot at a high-visibility corner location in Brevard, North Carolina. The property boasts a desirable brick exterior requiring minimal maintenance, situated at the intersection of US Highway 64, Rosman Highway, and North Country Club Road, ensuring excellent exposure and accessibility. The interior layout is highly adaptable, currently featuring two reception areas, multiple entrances for convenient client access, several individual office spaces perfect for a variety of business needs, and ample storage rooms for efficient operations. Two bathrooms provide added convenience, allowing for potential dual occupancy or separate use areas. The building's current configuration lends itself to a wide range of commercial uses, including but not limited to property management, accounting, insurance, private consultations, or a medical clinic. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained commercial property in a thriving downtown Brevard location, offering significant potential for growth and success. The property's strategic location and versatile interior make it an ideal investment for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. The asking price is $599,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7378
    Latitude
    35.226
    CBSA code
    14820
    CBSA name
    BREVARD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,899
    $180,000
    $134,770
    $314,770
    -
    $180,000
    $134,770
    $314,770
    View Listing