For Sale
    Back to Search
    Brevard Office/Medical Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15 Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $333,000

    1,749 SF office or medical space near downtown Brevard.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,749 SF
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:44 pm

    Property Features for 15 Rosman Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,749 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James Morgan
    James Morgan

    Listing agent James Morgan License #NC #308343

    Listing office NAI Beverly-Hanks

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High traffic location: Approximately 17,000 Average Annual Daily Traffic (AADT) on Rosman Highway.
    • Versatile space: 1,749 SF suitable for office or medical use, available for lease or purchase.
    • Close to downtown Brevard: Located approximately one mile from downtown Brevard, NC.
    • Surrounded by established businesses: Near Blue Smoke BBQ, Rockin' Bowl, Dollar General, and Subway.
    • Proximity to outdoor recreation: Easy access to DuPont State Forest and Pisgah National Forest.
    • Convenient airport access: Approximately 30‑minute drive from Asheville Regional Airport (AVL).

    Overview

    This one-story, 1,749 SF office or medical space is available for purchase. The property is located in close proximity to downtown Brevard, North Carolina, on Highway 64. The location has an average annual daily traffic count of approximately 17,000 on Rosman Highway. Nearby businesses and landmarks include Blue Smoke BBQ, Rockin' Bowl bowling alley, Brevard High School, Dollar General, and Subway. The property is approximately one mile from downtown Brevard and about a 30-minute drive from Asheville Regional Airport. Brevard is known for its numerous summer camps, thriving outdoor industry, and easy access to DuPont State Forest and Pisgah National Forest.