Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Oregon Ave Tacoma, WA 98409
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Oregon Ave Tacoma, WA 98409

• Office Spaces
    • 16,290 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Prime Tacoma Professional Office Space For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr
    927 SF

    Prime Tacoma Professional Office Space

    Professional office spaces for lease in central Tacoma location.

    15 Oregon Ave, Tacoma, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-2007077
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thrifty Automobile Insurance / Marketing & Advertising
    • Sea Tac Distribution / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Jeffrey Scott McKenzie, Certified Gemologist / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Pinnacle Peak Institute II / Social Service Agency / Medical Clinic
    • Bright Smile Dental / Dental Office

    Property Details for 15 Oregon Ave

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    16,290 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    5270002391
    APU
    5270002391

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,745,000
      6.5%
      $3,460,000
      7%
      $3,210,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,426,000
      Market price range: $831k - $3.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,345,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,290,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,160,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,985,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,600,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.466
    Latitude
    47.2241
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $56,042
    $1,297,900
    $3,746,700
    $5,044,600
    -
    $1,297,900
    $3,746,700
    $5,044,600
    View Listing