Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14838 Build America Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191-3437
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14838 Build America Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191-3437

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,700 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-0869678
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MAS Auto Stereo / Electronics & Wireless Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 14838 Build America Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,700 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    8391-35-3613.01
    APU
    839135361301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2733
    Latitude
    38.6308
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,474
    $117,700
    $312,300
    $430,000
    -
    $117,700
    $312,300
    $430,000