Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1449 March Ln Stockton, CA 95207-6111
    Property profile & analytics

    1449 March Ln Stockton, CA 95207-6111

• Community centers
    • 2.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1388794
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TNT Fireworks / Discount Store / Party Supply Store

    Property Details for 1449 March Ln

    Lot size
    2.08 lot acres
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    108-270-050-000
    APU
    108270050000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 1449 W March Ln, Stockton, CA 95207, situated on the corner of W March Ln and Pacific Ave. The property, part of the Venetian Gardens Square, offers excellent visibility and accessibility due to its prime location on two major thoroughfares. The building features a single story with two total suites available. The space is divisible, with a minimum leasable area of 2,000 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 29,250 square feet. The property is zoned C-2, making it suitable for a variety of retail uses. Approximately 14,600 square feet is currently available for lease, offering a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in Stockton. The property's strategic placement ensures high traffic volume and strong potential for customer engagement. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking maximum exposure and convenient access for their clientele. The available space presents a unique chance to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving area of Stockton.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.323
    Latitude
    37.9895
    CBSA code
    44700
    CBSA name
    STOCKTON, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,091
    $1,262,665
    $2,121,965
    $3,384,630
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00