Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1449 W Nine Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32534
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1449 W Nine Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32534

• Community centers
    • 27,465 SF
    • 3.80 lot acres
    Only 2 Spaces Available (Floor 1, Suite 4 & 7) - Both 1,425 SF - W 9 Mile Towncenter For Lease
    $24 SF/Yr

    Only 2 Spaces Available (Floor 1, Suite 4 & 7) - Both 1,425 SF - W 9 Mile Towncenter

1449 W Nine Mile Rd, Pensacola, FL 32534
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-5945102
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mrs. Jones Cold Brew Coffee / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • 9Round Kickboxing Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Apex Foundation Specialists - Northwest Florida / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • The Idle Reader Bookstore / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Record Nations / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 1449 W Nine Mile Rd

    Year built
    2022
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    3.80 lot acres
    Property size
    27,465 SF
    Zone code
    HC/LI
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    12-1S-31-1100-012-001
    APU
    121S311100012001

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, located at 1449 W 9 Mile Rd in Pensacola, FL 32534, offers two remaining 1,425 square foot spaces for lease. The property is a single-story, 27,075 square foot strip center built in 2021, featuring a total of 18 suites. Each available space provides ample opportunity for a variety of retail businesses. The property boasts 178 parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for customers. The zoning is HC-LI, and the property sits on a 2.73-acre lot (APN: 12-1S-31-1100-012-001). This location benefits from its high traffic area and proximity to new medical offices and multi-family developments, creating a thriving commercial environment. One available space previously housed a restaurant, and the existing hood system remains. The other space has been finished out, but may not suit all needs. Landlord will not lease to competitors of existing tenants. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your space in this vibrant Pensacola retail center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,021,000
      Market price range: $1.93M - $6.42M
      AI Estimate
      $4,021,000
      Market price range: $1.93M - $6.42M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,235,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,790,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,865,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,735,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2989
    Latitude
    30.5333
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,576
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,498,850
    -
    $950,000
    $1,548,850
    $2,498,850
    View Listing