Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1442 Tift N Ave Tifton, GA 31794-3545
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1442 Tift N Ave Tifton, GA 31794-3545

• Outlet malls
    • 16,120 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 7, 2024
    $1,924,051
    Property ID
    US22-3418169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,465,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • higi / Physician

    Property Details for 1442 Tift N Ave

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    16,120 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    T054-001B
    APU
    T054001B

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 16,000 square foot retail property in Tifton, Georgia, currently occupied by Dollar General and Dollar Tree under a new 10.1-year Net Net Net (NNN) lease commencing August 21, 2024, and expiring September 30, 2034. The property boasts a strong 7.60% cap rate and a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $152,000. The asking price is $1,999,000, translating to a price per square foot of $124.94. The lease includes a corporate guarantee from Dollar Tree Stores, Inc., mitigating risk and ensuring consistent income. Built in 2002 and extensively renovated in 2024, the property features brand new HVAC units and a roof with a 20-year warranty, along with a newly sealed and striped parking lot. Situated on a 2.3-acre lot at 1442 Tift Ave N, Tifton, GA 31794, this location benefits from high visibility and proximity to other major retailers such as CVS, Walmart Neighborhood Market, and McDonald's. The lease includes rent bumps of $0.50 per square foot in the option periods. The property enjoys 100% occupancy with an occupancy date of September 24, 2024. This is a turnkey investment with a long-term lease and significant upside potential. The strong demographics of the area, with a population exceeding 30,000 within a 5-mile radius, further enhance the investment's attractiveness.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $900,000
      ML approach
      $900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,345,000
      Market price range: $895k - $1.99M
      AI Estimate
      $1,803,000
      Market price range: $693k - $2.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,130,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,280,000
      Change: +102% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,385,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5035
    Latitude
    31.4674
    CBSA code
    45700

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,188
    $101,229
    $196,119
    $297,348
    -
    $253,073
    $490,298
    $743,371