Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1430 Oak Ct Beavercreek, OH 45430
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1430 Oak Ct Beavercreek, OH 45430

• Office buildings
    • 58,473 SF
    Beavercreek Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $4,360,000

    Beavercreek Office Building For Rent

    Three-story office building in Beavercreek, no city income tax.

    1430 Oak Ct, Beavercreek, OH 45430
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1161390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1430 Oak Ct

    Year built
    1984
    Property size
    58,473 SF
    Zone code
    ORP1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    B42-0002-0006.0-0013.00
    APU
    B42000200060001300

    Description

    This exceptional three-story office building, Apple Valley I, totaling 58,473 square feet, presents a unique investment opportunity in Beavercreek, Ohio. Situated on a 5.25-acre lot at 1430 Oak Ct, 45430, this property boasts a prime location within the Apple Valley Office Center, conveniently near the intersection of Research Blvd. and Grange Hall Road. Built in 1985, the building features modern amenities including elevators and ample parking (a 4/1000 ratio). Currently, there are five available office suites ranging from 376 to 9,880 contiguous square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 986 square feet. A total of 13,955 square feet is currently vacant, offering significant potential for immediate occupancy. The property is zoned Orp1 and benefits from Beavercreek's attractive no-city-income-tax environment. The building's single structure comprises three stories and is under new ownership, promising a fresh approach to property management and tenant relations. The APN is B42-0002-0006-0-0025-00, located in Greene County. This presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, high-quality office space in a desirable location. The property offers a blend of established infrastructure and potential for future growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,447,000
      Market price range: $2.39M - $6.19M
      AI Estimate
      $3,809,000
      Market price range: $1.65M - $6.84M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,860,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,665,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,545,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.086
    Latitude
    39.7337
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $97,371
    $137,670
    $1,083,460
    $1,221,130
    -
    $393,340
    $3,095,600
    $3,488,940
    View Listing