Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    141 Essex St New York, NY 10002-2319
    Property profile & analytics

    141 Essex St New York, NY 10002-2319

• Retail residential properties
    • 9,150 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 5, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-3724806
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,370,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TW&V Area Rug Cleaning Services LLC. / Carpet Cleaning Service
    • EZ Smoke shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Grand Concourse 170 / Corporate Office
    • Gary's Liquor / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 141 Essex St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    9,150 SF
    Zone code
    C44A
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    00411-0063
    APU
    4110063

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,805,000
      6.5%
      $4,435,000
      7%
      $4,120,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,510,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,950,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9875
    Latitude
    40.7205
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $170,465
    $157,500
    $1,231,560
    $1,389,060
    -
    $350,000
    $2,680,000
    $3,030,000