Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14078 Meridian Pkwy Riverside, CA 92518
    Property profile & analytics

    14078 Meridian Pkwy Riverside, CA 92518

• Warehouses
    • 21,907 SF
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Industrial Building Near Freeways For Sale
    $5,185,000
    21,907 SF

    Industrial Building Near Freeways

    21,907 SF industrial building with freeway access.

    14078 Meridian Pkwy, Riverside, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3453436
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aladdin Scientific / Biochemical Supplier / Biochemistry Lab
    • Foam Sweet Foam / Home Decor Store / Department Store
    • Urban Green Mattress / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Aladdin Scientific Corp. / Research And Product Development / Biochemical Supplier

    Property Details for 14078 Meridian Pkwy

    Year built
    2019
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property size
    21,907 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    297-270-010
    APU
    297270010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,185,000
      ML approach
      $6,140,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,675,000
      6.5%
      $5,240,000
      7%
      $4,865,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,125,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,780,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $6,395,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.29
    Latitude
    33.915
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $52,143
    $573,052
    $3,867,292
    $4,440,344
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing