Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1400 48th Ave, Unit 400 Hillsboro, OR 97124-5102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1400 48th Ave, Unit 400 Hillsboro, OR 97124-5102

• Warehouses
    • 49,058 SF
    • 2.78 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 21, 2024
    $7,426,000
    Property ID
    US71-1832823
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,920,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1400 48th Ave

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    2.78 lot acres
    Property size
    49,058 SF
    Zone code
    I-P
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1N228DD-00300
    APU
    1N228DD00300

    Description

    This exceptional 49,058-square-foot mixed-use building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Hillsboro, Oregon. Located at 1400 NE 48th Ave, this two-story structure, built in 1994, sits on a 2.78-acre lot within an industrial park zoning district. The property features a blend of office, retail, and light industrial spaces, currently occupied by multiple tenants. The building boasts six grade-level bay doors and two loading docks, providing ample access for loading and unloading. High ceilings, airy entries, and substantial warehouse space contribute to its functionality. The asking price is $8,000,000, translating to $163.07 per square foot. This property offers a unique blend of uses, making it suitable for a variety of investment strategies. Its prime location across from a Hillsboro Costco further enhances its appeal and potential for strong returns. The building's size and versatile layout provide significant flexibility for future tenants and operational needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial, well-located mixed-use property in a thriving Oregon market. The property's features include a total of 49,058 square feet of net rentable space, housed within a single building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,412,000
      Market price range: $5.89M - $11.9M
      AI Estimate
      $6,412,000
      Market price range: $5.89M - $11.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $8,550,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,975,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Moderate
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $10,900,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $7,970,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.933
    Latitude
    45.5356
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,852
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,721,580
    -
    $1,708,350
    $6,505,800
    $8,214,150