Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13845 Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254-3432
    Property profile & analytics

    13845 Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254-3432

• Office buildings
    • 5,126 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 19, 2025
    $2,575,000
    Property ID
    US07-2806273
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,470,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Steven Kretchmer Fine Jewelry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Green Living Magazine / Publishing House
    • Kostbar / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 13845 Scottsdale Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    5,126 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    215-56-013D
    APU
    21556013D

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, The Riley Building, presents a unique investment opportunity in the heart of Scottsdale, Arizona. Located at 13845 N Scottsdale Rd, this 5,127 square foot building boasts a striking Mediterranean architectural style and sits on a half-acre lot with 167 feet of prime frontage on Scottsdale Road. Built in 1985, the property has undergone significant renovations in 2009 and 2017, ensuring modern functionality and aesthetic appeal. The building is zoned I-1 and offers a versatile layout suitable for executive office, storefront, or traditional office uses. Its strategic location, less than two miles from upscale destinations like Scottsdale Quarter and Kierland Commons, and its proximity to major freeways and the Scottsdale Municipal Airport, make it highly attractive to a diverse clientele. The property's prominent intersection location and adjacency to the airport offer unparalleled visibility and accessibility. This fee-simple ownership opportunity allows for owner/user occupancy or investment potential. The building's two stories provide ample space for various business needs. This is a rare find in Scottsdale's competitive real estate market, offering a blend of classic charm and modern updates. The asking price is $4,500,000. The APN is 215-56-013-D.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,354,000
      Market price range: $274k - $2.39M
      AI Estimate
      $2,376,000
      Market price range: $203k - $2.39M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $3,675,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,505,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,360,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,110,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,790,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.925
    Latitude
    33.6119
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,392
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $241,633
    -
    $777,200
    $687,242
    $1,464,442