Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13803 Ventura Blvd Sherman Oaks, CA 91423-3603
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13803 Ventura Blvd Sherman Oaks, CA 91423-3603

• Investment properties
    • 1,741 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2022
    Property ID
    US09-6209328
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garland Pilates / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 13803 Ventura Blvd

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,741 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    2271-017-004
    APU
    2271017004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.433
    Latitude
    34.1487
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,122
    $724,227
    $255,366
    $979,593
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00