Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1358 4Th Ave Rockford, IL 61104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1358 4Th Ave Rockford, IL 61104

• Office Spaces
    • 42,916 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Commercial Property Near Medical Facility For Sale
    $1,000,000
    42,916 SF

    Commercial Property Near Medical Facility

    Commercial property suitable for various income streams near medical facility.

    1358 4th Ave, Rockford, IL 61104
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1212546
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 1358 4Th Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    42,916 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    11-25-151-021
    APU
    1125151021

    Description

    This exceptional Class A mixed-use property in Rockford, Illinois, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 1358 4th Ave, 61104, this three-story building encompasses 42,916 square feet on a 1.5-acre lot. The property features a 16-foot ceiling height and ample parking for approximately 40-50 vehicles. Currently configured as a hotel, medical office, and traditional office space, this versatile building offers significant potential for diverse income streams. The building is well-maintained, with functional heating, air conditioning, water, sewer, fire, and alarm systems, and operates under 24-hour surveillance. The asking price is $2,500,000 ($58.25/sq ft). This owner/user investment is situated in Winnebago County, near a major Midwest medical facility, creating potential for various uses, including daycare, post-medical/rehab treatments, luxury apartments/condos, and additional office or hotel space. The property's prime location and adaptable design make it an attractive prospect for investors seeking a high-return, multi-faceted asset.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $445,000
      ML approach
      $575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.075
    Latitude
    42.2629
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,106
    $32,812
    $170,451
    $203,263
    -
    $98,436
    $511,353
    $609,789
    View Listing