Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13448 Broadway St Alden, NY 14004-1402
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13448 Broadway St Alden, NY 14004-1402

• Auto shops
    • 3,600 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 3, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-3803103
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • M W Equipment Sales / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Alden Advertiser / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine

    Property Details for 13448 Broadway St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,600 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    142001 108.20-8-17.21
    APU
    1420011082081721

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4866
    Latitude
    42.9004
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $76,000
    $159,000
    $235,000
    -
    $119,692
    $250,408
    $370,100