Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    134 Regal St Billings, MT 59101-3131
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    134 Regal St Billings, MT 59101-3131

• Showrooms
    • 28,628 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Flexible Commercial Suites Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Flexible Commercial Suites Available

    Multiple suites for lease with shared amenities and open parking.

    134 Regal St, Billings, MT 59101
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0111229
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clothes and accessories Raquel / Clothes Market
    • Stonefly Studio / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Parks Garage Doors, LLC. / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • The Water Guy / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • American Water Technologies / Water Utility Company

    Property Details for 134 Regal St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    28,628 SF
    Zone code
    CI
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    03-0927-08-2-19-06-0000
    APU
    3092708219060000

    Description

    This exceptional Billings, Montana industrial property at 134 Regal St, zip code 59101, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible warehouse or commercial space. The property features multiple suites within a single building, ideal for a variety of uses. Three warehouse suites are available, each offering ample space and varying configurations. Suite A measures 27ft x 60ft, Suite B is 30ft x 40ft, and Suite C, which includes an auto delay bay, is also 30ft x 40ft. All warehouse suites are priced at $10.00 per square foot. Shared amenities include a break room and bathroom, along with open parking and shared access. The property also includes a separate office suite, perfect for administrative needs, available for $500 per month. This office space offers exterior facing exposure and convenient access to the warehouse suites. The warehouse features 9-foot high overhead doors at the south entrance. Leases are for 12 months, and utilities are prorated based on the leased square footage. There are no NNN charges. This property is classified as Industrial, Land, with subtypes of Warehouse, Flex, and Commercial. The property is conveniently located in Billings, MT, offering easy access to major transportation routes. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and secure your ideal space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.554
    Latitude
    45.7674
    CBSA code
    13740
    CBSA name
    BILLINGS, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,369
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,310,100
    -
    $434,669
    $875,431
    $1,310,100
    View Listing