Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 Parkwood Cir Carrollton, GA 30117-8756
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 Parkwood Cir Carrollton, GA 30117-8756

• Warehouses
    • 12,000 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 30, 2021
    $65,000
    Property ID
    US22-2725752
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 131 Parkwood Cir

    Year built
    2021
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    12,000 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    089- -0570
    APU
    890570

    Description

    This exceptional 12,000-square-foot warehouse, built in 2021, presents a remarkable leasing opportunity in Carrollton, Georgia. Located at 131 Parkwood Cir, 30117, this single-story building sits on a 0.92-acre lot and offers a versatile space suitable for various business types, including retail, office, or light industrial operations. The property features high ceilings, creating a spacious and airy interior. Modern amenities include a new HVAC system, high-speed internet connectivity, and energy-efficient lighting. The building's design allows for the possibility of a brick-and-mortar storefront. Security systems are in place for enhanced peace of mind. Ample parking is available with 14 total spaces. The property is zoned C and boasts easy access to major transportation routes near downtown Carrollton. The annual property taxes are $0.62 per square foot. This turnkey facility is ready for immediate occupancy, offering flexible lease terms and the potential for customization to meet specific business needs. The property's APN is 089 0570.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.0856
    Latitude
    33.6154
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,546
    $17,500
    $300,676
    $318,176
    -
    $43,750
    $751,691
    $795,441