Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1305 Walt Whitman Rd Melville, NY 11747
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1305 Walt Whitman Rd Melville, NY 11747

• Office buildings
    • 18.10 lot acres
    Class A Office Building For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    165,000 SF

    Class A Office Building

    Three-story, 165,000 SF office building in Melville, NY.

    1305 Walt Whitman Rd, Melville, NY 11747
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-6244000
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DellEMC / Computer Hardware Manufacturer
    • Dell Technologies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Merrill Lynch Financial Advisor PATRICK CONROY / Financial Advisor
    • David M Barnett / Financial Advisor
    • Merrill Lynch Wealth Management Advisor Harold R Flecker / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 1305 Walt Whitman Rd

    Lot size
    18.10 lot acres
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0400-255.00-01.00-002.002
    APU
    400255000100002002

    Description

    This prestigious Melville, NY office building, located at 1305 Walt Whitman Road, offers 165,310 square feet of Class A office space in a three-story building. Built in 1955 and renovated in 1999, the property boasts a desirable location, directly across from the Marriott Melville Long Island Hotel, providing convenient access to numerous restaurants and retail amenities. The building features two suites, with a minimum divisible space of 6,353 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 10,198 square feet

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4235
    Latitude
    40.7856
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $90,000
    $110,000
    $200,000
    -
    $163,636
    $200,000
    $363,636
    View Listing