Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    130 E Bardin Rd Arlington, TX 76018
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    130 E Bardin Rd Arlington, TX 76018

• Strip malls
    • 18,639 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Renovated Retail Space Available For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr

    Renovated Retail Space Available

    Recently renovated retail space in high-traffic area.

    130 E Bardin Rd, Arlington, TX 76018
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3745786
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,945,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AlannaLeighDesigns / Hair Salon
    • Domino's Pizza / Take-out & Catering
    • Arlington Chiropractic Neurology Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Be A Doll Boutique Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Beauty By Blessed Hands / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 130 E Bardin Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    18,639 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    8900--3
    APU
    89003

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 130 E Bardin Rd, Arlington, TX 76018, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 2-acre lot in Tarrant County, this recently renovated center boasts 89 total parking spaces and offers four available retail spaces ranging from 800 to 3,050 square feet. The property enjoys a prime corner location at the intersection of Bardin Rd and Matlock Ave, benefiting from exceptional visibility and accessibility. Its strategic placement near Interstate 20, a major thoroughfare with a daily traffic count of 202,837 vehicles, ensures high exposure to potential customers. The property is part of the thriving Bardin Square, a rapidly developing retail area featuring national tenants such as Starbucks. Further enhancing its appeal is the proximity to a new, 180-unit multi-condo development built in 2019 across the street, providing a substantial residential base for the retail center. Built in 1985, this property offers a blend of established presence and recent renovations, making it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking a strong return in a high-growth area. The multiple tenancy structure provides flexibility for various retail concepts. This property is a prime opportunity to capitalize on the robust retail environment in Arlington, Texas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,385,000
      ML approach
      $2,190,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,715,000
      RESTAURANT
      $2,020,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,840,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,630,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,515,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1138
    Latitude
    32.6699
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $54,613
    $392,040
    $2,082,960
    $2,475,000
    -
    $392,040
    $2,082,960
    $2,475,000
    View Listing