Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13 Orchard View Dr Londonderry, NH 03053
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13 Orchard View Dr Londonderry, NH 03053

• Office buildings
    • 7,560 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Londonderry Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $1,265,000
    1,071 SF

    Londonderry Office Space For Lease

    Office space for lease in a commercial Londonderry location.

    13 Orchard View Drive, Londonderry, NH 03053
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0542511
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Aflac / Insurance Agency
    • Tranquil Tides Mental Health & Wellness, LLC / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • SVS Web Marketing / Data Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Acupuncture Services of New England / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Bergeron Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 13 Orchard View Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,560 SF
    Zone code
    C-I
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    LOND M:007 L:040-9
    APU
    LONDM007L0409

    Description

    This exceptional office space in Londonderry, NH, offers three available suites within a beautifully renovated building. Located at Park II West, this property boasts a prime location near I-93 Exit 4, providing easy access to major transportation routes. The building features a total of 8,400 square feet, with suites ranging from 1,001 to 2,141 contiguous square feet. Three suites are currently vacant, totaling 3,142 square feet of readily available space. Units 3 and 4 can be combined to create a larger 2,141 square foot space. The building sits on one acre of land and includes ample parking with 40 spaces. Built in 1985 and extensively renovated in 2022, the property features updated vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout. Each suite benefits from an 8-foot ceiling height. While there is no water available directly within the suites, two newly remodeled shared bathrooms are conveniently located in the common hallway. The property is zoned C-1 and offers a convenient location near a variety of amenities, including the post office, banks, and restaurants. Rent includes common area maintenance (CAM), taxes, and water/sewer. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking modern, well-maintained office space in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,288,000
      Market price range: $898k - $2.10M
      AI Estimate
      $1,323,000
      Market price range: $990k - $2.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,425,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,990,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,745,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,635,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3536
    Latitude
    42.8606
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,828
    $419,600
    $464,000
    $883,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing