Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12661 Hoover St Garden Grove, CA 92841
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12661 Hoover St Garden Grove, CA 92841

• Showrooms
    • 1.84 lot acres
    Garden Grove Business Park Spaces For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    8,275 SF

    Garden Grove Business Park Spaces

    Variety of industrial, office, and retail spaces available for lease.

    12661 Hoover Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-1209276
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto Protection Alliance / Insurance Agency
    • Maximus Cal Works Inc / Business Management Consultant
    • Nustart Debt Management Inc / Financial Advisor
    • Alkemist Labs / Laboratory

    Property Details for 12661 Hoover St

    Lot size
    1.84 lot acres
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    131-682-56
    APU
    13168256

    Description

    This exceptional Garden Grove business park offers a diverse range of warehouse and flex space options, totaling 189,526 square feet across multiple buildings. Located at 12661 Hoover Street, Garden Grove, CA 92841, this multi-tenant property provides convenient access to key transportation routes within Orange County. Currently, 7,636 square feet of warehouse space is available for lease, with individual units ranging in size from 1,247 to 3,394 square feet. The property is classified as Office, Industrial, specifically catering to warehouse and flex space needs. While the exact number of parking spaces is not specified, the property's central location and design are intended to support efficient operations. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, high-quality warehouse space in a thriving Orange County location. The property's multi-tenant nature offers a dynamic and collaborative environment. The available space presents a chance to establish or expand your business within a well-maintained and strategically located business park. Further details regarding specific unit configurations and lease terms are available upon request. This prime location in Garden Grove offers easy access to major transportation arteries, making it an ideal choice for businesses requiring efficient logistics and distribution capabilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.998
    Latitude
    33.7756
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,378
    $1,620,141
    $1,796,881
    $3,417,022
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing