Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1261 Niagara Fls Blvd Buffalo, NY 14226-1160
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1261 Niagara Fls Blvd Buffalo, NY 14226-1160

• Community centers
    • 68,788 SF
    • 11.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3742009
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,325,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Primo Water Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Gabe's / Department Store
    • Amazon Locker - Griff / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 1261 Niagara Fls Blvd

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    11.06 lot acres
    Property size
    68,788 SF
    Zone code
    CTR-2.5
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    142289 67.06-1-1.111
    APU
    142289670611111

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8211
    Latitude
    42.9856
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $152,567
    $904,000
    $227,123
    $1,131,123
    -
    $1,458,065
    $366,327
    $1,824,392