Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 8th St Allentown, PA 18101-2219
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 8th St Allentown, PA 18101-2219

• Investment properties
    • 2,497 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 29, 2024
    Property ID
    US73-0996654
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allentowns Finest Barber / Barber Shop
    • Headliners / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 125 8th St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,497 SF
    Zone code
    R-H
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    640609943573-1
    APU
    6406099435731

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4722
    Latitude
    40.5996
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,158
    $18,500
    $169,500
    $188,000
    -
    $18,500
    $169,500
    $188,000