Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1241 Hl N Rd Pickerington, OH 43147-7989
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1241 Hl N Rd Pickerington, OH 43147-7989

• Office buildings
    • 2,668 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 13, 2021
    $525,000
    Property ID
    US66-1144984
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kelli Sears / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Kailey Mcdaniel / Physician
    • Olivia Tennison / Physician
    • Emily Kautz / Physician

    Property Details for 1241 Hl N Rd

    Year built
    1948
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    2,668 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    041-03863.10
    APU
    410386310

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant office building, located at 1241 Hill Road N in Pickerington, Ohio, presents a fantastic opportunity. The property boasts a generous 2,640 square feet of well-appointed office space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Situated on a 0.55-acre lot (APN 04-10386-310), the building offers ample parking with 8 spaces available. The interior features a large kitchen, perfect for staff or client gatherings, a cozy room complete with a fireplace, a dedicated media room for presentations or collaborative work, and a welcoming reception deck. Multiple offices provide flexibility for various work styles and team configurations. The building is conveniently located in Pickerington, OH, zip code 43147, with easy access to major roadways. The property is offered at a base rent of $13.00 per square foot, with additional Net, Net, Net (NNN) charges of $3.20 per square foot. This represents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving Ohio market. The property is a single-suite building, offering a streamlined and efficient operational environment. This turnkey solution provides immediate occupancy and the potential for significant return on investment. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-maintained and versatile office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.7807
    Latitude
    39.9138
    CBSA code
    18140
    CBSA name
    COLUMBUS, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,463
    $92,240
    $104,100
    $196,340
    -
    $263,540
    $297,430
    $560,970