Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12400 Crossburn Ave Cleveland, OH 44135
    Property profile & analytics

    12400 Crossburn Ave Cleveland, OH 44135

• Manufacturing properties
    • 3,864 SF
    • 1.86 lot acres
    Cleveland Commercial Space For Rent For Lease
    $4,000/Mo
    1,360 SF

    Cleveland Commercial Space For Rent

    Commercial space within the newly established Cleveland Pickleball Center.

    12400 Crossburn Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44135
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0213265
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cleveland Pickleball Center / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 12400 Crossburn Ave

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.86 lot acres
    Property size
    3,864 SF
    Zone code
    SI
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    020-16-010
    APU
    2016010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7746
    Latitude
    41.4249
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,310
    $50,090
    $3,080
    $53,170
    -
    $143,100
    $8,800
    $151,900
    View Listing