Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    124 Grv St Franklin, MA 02038-3156
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    124 Grv St Franklin, MA 02038-3156

• Office buildings
    • 110,612 SF
    • 12.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 8, 2024
    $12,000,000
    Property ID
    US38-0172523
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SyTech / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • TRC Companies / Corporate Office
    • Back to Business / Business Service Center / Employment Agency
    • Accolade Technology: Intelligent FPGA-based Host CPU Offload 1-100GE NIC's & Platforms / Corporate Office
    • Quadrant Software / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 124 Grv St

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    12.56 lot acres
    Property size
    110,612 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    FRAN M:295 L:003
    APU
    FRANM295L003

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 124 Grove Street in Franklin, Massachusetts, offers a rare opportunity for businesses seeking prestigious executive office space. The property boasts a total of 112,756 square feet across three stories, with 36,757 square feet currently vacant and available for lease. Units range from a minimum of 1,682 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 9,119 square feet, providing flexibility for various business needs. The building features impressive architectural details including marble floors and an elegant oak and glass stairway. Ample parking is provided with 560 free surface spaces. The property benefits from robust electrical service, including 1,800 Amps, 460 volts, and 3-phase power. Situated on a 12.6-acre lot in Norfolk County, this location offers convenient access to amenities. Within a mile of the MBTA station at Forge Park, the building enjoys proximity to the vibrant Franklin Village Shopping Center, home to over 40 restaurants and retail stores. This is an unparalleled opportunity to establish your business in a highly desirable and well-connected location. The building is suitable for multiple tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $12,000,000
      ML approach
      $12,000,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $7,497,000
      Market price range: $6.09M - $20.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4183
    Latitude
    42.0749
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $143,085
    $4,040,600
    $8,095,500
    $12,136,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00