Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1235 N Mulford Rd Rockford, IL 61107
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1235 N Mulford Rd Rockford, IL 61107

• Office Spaces
    • 63,016 SF
    • 5.48 lot acres
    Corner Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr
    62,175 SF

    Corner Office Building For Rent

    62,175 SF office building with high visibility and accessibility.

    1235 N Mulford Rd, Rockford, IL 61107
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2398623
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,915,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.6%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Title Underwriters Agency / Title Company
    • Howard W. Weiss, M.D. / Physician
    • W Stephen. Minore / Physician
    • Dr. Mark J. Cirella, MD / Physician
    • Lenox Healthcare for Women / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1235 N Mulford Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    5.48 lot acres
    Property size
    63,016 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    12-22-101-001
    APU
    1222101001

    Description

    This exceptional Class B medical office building, located at 1235 N Mulford Rd, Rockford, IL 61107, offers a total of 62,175 square feet of space. Currently, there are two available suites, ranging from 4,796 to 4,928 square feet, representing a total of 9,724 square feet of vacant space. The building, constructed in 1988, enjoys a highly visible corner location at the intersection of Guilford and Mulford Roads, providing excellent exposure and accessibility. Its strategic location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including I-90 and Highway 20, and is conveniently situated less than 20 minutes east of downtown Rockford. The property features ample parking, a significant advantage for both patients and staff. The building is multi-tenant, providing a diverse and established medical environment. This presents a unique opportunity for medical practices seeking high-visibility space in a thriving Rockford location. The building's size and layout offer flexibility for various medical specialties. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability for the vacant suites. This property is ideal for practices seeking expansion or relocation in a well-established and easily accessible location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,070,000
      ML approach
      $8,030,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $13,045,000
      6.5%
      $12,040,000
      7%
      $11,180,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,509,000
      Market price range: $2.21M - $8.49M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9984
    Latitude
    42.2814
    CBSA code
    40420
    CBSA name
    ROCKFORD, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $210,801
    $240,774
    $1,789,395
    $2,030,169
    -
    $722,322
    $5,368,185
    $6,090,507
    View Listing