Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12212 Old Glenn Hwy Eagle River, AK 99577-7319
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12212 Old Glenn Hwy Eagle River, AK 99577-7319

• Retail space
    • 10,392 SF
    • 0.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US02-0379735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • R A Denny Construction / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Muse School of Music / Vocational School / Training Center
    • Eagle Dental Lab / Dental Office
    • Law Office of Danny W. Burton / Law Firm
    • CPR Alaska | CPR & First Aid Training Services / Training Center

    Property Details for 12212 Old Glenn Hwy

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.66 lot acres
    Property size
    10,392 SF
    Zone code
    CE B3
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    050-093-22-000
    APU
    5009322000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -149.568
    Latitude
    61.3309
    CBSA code
    11260
    CBSA name
    ANCHORAGE, AK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,475
    $467,300
    $473,400
    $940,700
    -
    $467,300
    $473,400
    $940,700