Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    121 Standish Ave Quincy, MA 02170-2611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    121 Standish Ave Quincy, MA 02170-2611

• Retail space
    • 2,655 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 22, 2021
    $938,000
    Property ID
    US38-0220248
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,005,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Everest Market Convenience Store / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • UPS Access Point location / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Unbank Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • A Kool Solution LLC / Banking And Finance / Engineering Consultant

    Property Details for 121 Standish Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,655 SF
    Zone code
    BUSB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    QUIN M:5085 B:23 L:95
    APU
    QUINM5085B23L95

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 121 Standish Ave, Quincy, MA presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.06-acre lot, this property offers a blend of immediate income and significant future potential. Currently featuring one commercial unit operating under a net-net-net (NNN) lease, providing a stable income stream, and an additional vacant unit, this property is ideally positioned for growth. The location is highly desirable, less than a mile from the Wollaston T Station and Quincy's vibrant Hancock Street, placing it within easy reach of Quincy Center's thriving business and retail district. Its excellent visibility and accessibility make it an attractive proposition for a variety of uses. The property's zoning allows for both commercial use and redevelopment, opening up exciting possibilities. Envision a mixed-use development, a larger commercial facility, or even a residential condominium project on this strategically located site. This property offers a compelling combination of immediate return on investment through the existing NNN lease and substantial long-term growth potential through redevelopment. The proximity to public transportation and Quincy's robust economy further enhances its appeal. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime commercial property in a rapidly developing area. The asking price is $1,280,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,040,000
      ML approach
      $1,115,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $715,000
      6.5%
      $660,000
      7%
      $610,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $800,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $855,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $705,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0125
    Latitude
    42.2628
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,117
    $222,600
    $495,300
    $717,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00