Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11940 Sheldon Rd Tampa, FL 33626-3643
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11940 Sheldon Rd Tampa, FL 33626-3643

• Office buildings
    • 3,640 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0452012
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coastal Jaw Surgery at Tampa / Dental Office
    • Endodontic Associates / Dental Office
    • Dr. Lindsey Rosati / Dental Office
    • Dr. Raed Al Kasem / Dental Office
    • Dr. Heidi Korn / Dental Office

    Property Details for 11940 Sheldon Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    3,640 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    U102817ZZZ000000F00005
    APU
    U102817ZZZ000000F00005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $880,000
      6.5%
      $810,000
      7%
      $755,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $827,000
      Market price range: $722k - $905k
      AI Estimate
      $530,000
      Market price range: $379k - $709k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $815,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $985,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $945,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $810,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $700,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $695,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5843
    Latitude
    28.0578
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,705
    $117,180
    $591,363
    $708,543
    -
    $117,180
    $591,363
    $708,543