Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11937 Vly Blvd El Monte, CA 91732-3121
    Property profile & analytics

    11937 Vly Blvd El Monte, CA 91732-3121

• Auto shops
    • 17,886 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9077938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $865,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Pep Boys / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store
    • Advance Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • UPS Access Point location / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 11937 Vly Blvd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    17,886 SF
    Zone code
    EMC3*
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    8565-018-033
    APU
    8565018033

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,170,000
      Market price range: $923k - $4.58M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.019
    Latitude
    34.0635
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $25,099
    $237,667
    $1,299,958
    $1,537,625
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00