Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1182 Flushing Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237-1747
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1182 Flushing Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237-1747

• Warehouses
    • 43,600 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3743400
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,720,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Bosco / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Björn Meyer-Ebrecht Studio / Artist
    • Julia Trading Inc / Clothing Store
    • Midnight Commercial / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency

    Property Details for 1182 Flushing Ave

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    43,600 SF
    Zone code
    M1-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    03167-0026
    APU
    31670026

    Description

    This exceptional three-story, 43,600 square foot warehouse building presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Williamsburg/Bushwick area of Brooklyn, NY. Situated on a 15,200 square foot lot (100 feet of frontage on Flushing and Jefferson Streets), the property boasts 13,000 square feet of ground-floor warehouse space featuring 16-foot ceilings, two rear loading docks, and a small retail showroom. The upper two floors comprise approximately 30,600 square feet of artist studios and creative office space. A 4,600 square foot semi-grade basement provides additional tech office and storage space. A freight elevator (8,000 lb capacity) services all three floors. The building benefits from in-place leases with termination clauses, offering flexibility for future occupancy. Its strategic location near the Jefferson Street 'L' train station and major highways (BQE and LIE) ensures excellent accessibility. Zoned M1-1, this property is located within an Industrial Business Park and a Qualified Opportunity Zone, offering significant tax advantages. The asking price is $12,500,000, representing a 7.26% cap rate and a strong net operating income (NOI) of $907,451. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial commercial building in a rapidly developing and highly desirable Brooklyn neighborhood.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9245
    Latitude
    40.7067
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $100,476
    $273,600
    $675,000
    $948,600
    -
    $608,000
    $1,500,000
    $2,108,000