Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    118 N Main St Livingston, MT 59047
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    118 N Main St Livingston, MT 59047

• Retail space
    • 4,500 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Historic Livingston Building with Apartments For Sale
    $795,000

    Historic Livingston Building with Apartments

    Historic building with bar, restaurant, and updated apartments.

    118 N Main St, Livingston, MT 59047
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0504939
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 118 N Main St

    Year built
    1895
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,500 SF
    Zone code
    2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    49-0802-13-4-28-31-0000
    APU
    49080213428310000

    Description

    This exceptional 6,250 square foot retail property, located at 118 N Main Street in Livingston, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1895 and zoned C3 - Central Commercial (APN 0000006020), this three-story building boasts a rich history as the home of the Stockman Bar, a Livingston staple since the early 1900s. The main level currently operates as a bar and restaurant. The basement provides ample storage space. Adding to its versatility, the second floor features three updated apartments: two one-bedroom, one-bathroom units and one two-bedroom, two-bathroom unit, each with excellent natural light and access to a shared laundry room. These apartments are currently leased under a three-year agreement generating a gross monthly income of $6,300. (Contact for lease details). This property offers a strong current return on investment with significant upside potential for future growth. The asking price is $875,000, translating to $140 per square foot. Owner financing may be considered. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Livingston's vibrant downtown history and secure a profitable commercial investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.56
    Latitude
    45.6621

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,046
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $668,500
    -
    $293,860
    $374,640
    $668,500
    View Listing