Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1152 Galleria Blvd Roseville, CA 95678
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1152 Galleria Blvd Roseville, CA 95678

• Retail space
    • 104,219 SF
    • 11.45 lot acres
    Anchored Retail Center in Roseville For Sale
    $19,785,000
    186,544 SF

    Anchored Retail Center in Roseville

    Stable, long-term income in a dynamic retail corridor.

    1152 Galleria Blvd, Roseville, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9404982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fine Rug Gallery at Macy’s / Home Decor Store / Department Store
    • Macy's Furniture Gallery / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 1152 Galleria Blvd

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    11.45 lot acres
    Property size
    104,219 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    015-167-018-000
    APU
    15167018000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $26,940,000
      6.5%
      $24,865,000
      7%
      $23,090,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $31,795,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $30,005,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $28,285,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.264
    Latitude
    38.7705
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $334,403
    $6,610,042
    $25,058,092
    $31,668,134
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing