Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11516 Lamey Bridge Rd Diberville, MS 39540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11516 Lamey Bridge Rd Diberville, MS 39540

• Strip malls
    • 26,869 SF
    • 3.70 lot acres
    Lakeview Village Retail/Office Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,500 SF

    Lakeview Village Retail/Office Space

    Office and retail spaces available in D'Iberville, Mississippi.

    Diberville, MS 39540
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US50-0032528
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adkins Jerry R MD / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Ashley 's Juice &Salad Bar / Restaurant
    • Custom Fit Personal Training / Training Center
    • Harrison Finance Co / Loan Service
    • World Finance / Loan Service

    Property Details for 11516 Lamey Bridge Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    3.70 lot acres
    Property size
    26,869 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1408K-01-001.002
    APU
    1408K01001002

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant retail property, located at 11516 Lamey Bridge Road in D'Iberville, Mississippi, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 3.7-acre lot, the property boasts a 2007-built, single-story building with a total of one suite. The building's zoning is C-3, allowing for a variety of commercial uses. The property's location within the vibrant Lakeview Village offers excellent visibility and accessibility, surrounded by a thriving mix of national and local retailers, restaurants, and banking institutions. Its proximity to the prominent "The Promenade" shopping center, anchored by major retailers such as Target, Dick's Sporting Goods, Ashley HomeStore, and Hobby Lobby, ensures high foot traffic and strong consumer demographics. The suite size ranges from 1,400 to 2,000 square feet, providing ample space for a variety of businesses. The property's APN is 1408k-01-001.002, and it is located in Harrison County, Mississippi, with a zip code of 39540. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking high visibility and access to a dense consumer base in a rapidly growing area. The property offers significant potential for growth and return on investment. Contact us today to learn more about this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.8911
    Latitude
    30.4564
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,958
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $306,219
    -
    $821,977
    $1,219,481
    $2,041,458
    View Listing