Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1136 Pearl St Boulder, CO 80302
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1136 Pearl St Boulder, CO 80302

• Turn key restaurants
    • 5,350 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Historic Office Space on Pearl For Lease
    $4,000/Mo
    250 SF

    Historic Office Space on Pearl

    Office space in historic building with Flatiron views.

    1136 Pearl St, Boulder, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1802563
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,590,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Starfish Jewelry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dorthy's Garage Door Installation / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • Sundown Saloon / Bar & Pub
    • Japango / Restaurant
    • Robinson Tweedy: Chris Bosch / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1136 Pearl St

    Year built
    1882
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    5,350 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    1463-30-3-39-002
    APU
    146330339002

    Description

    This exceptional 4,746-square-foot office space is located on the second floor of the historic 1882 Building in vibrant downtown Boulder, Colorado. The entire floor is available, offering a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy this prestigious location. The building boasts a rich history, having previously housed successful artists, restaurants, and notable businesses. This traditional office space features ample natural light from large windows and a patio overlooking the Flatirons. The property includes convenient access to two kitchens and a dedicated conference room, enhancing productivity and collaboration. Its prime Pearl Street location provides immediate access to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including Japango Sushi located directly below. Three on-site parking spaces are included, adding to the convenience of this exceptional property. The address is 1136 Pearl Street, Boulder, CO 80302. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent office space in a landmark building within a thriving Colorado community. The space is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,840,000
      ML approach
      $9,925,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.28
    Latitude
    40.0175
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $186,331
    $601,636
    $1,402,756
    $2,004,392
    -
    $2,156,400
    $5,027,800
    $7,184,200
    View Listing