Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11358 Hwy 67 Benton, AR 72015-7416
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11358 Hwy 67 Benton, AR 72015-7416

• Auto shops
    • 6,000 SF
    • 22.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-2365283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 11358 Hwy 67

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    22.35 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    001-12570-000
    APU
    112570000

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Benton, Arkansas, featuring a three-building industrial complex totaling 26,730 square feet on a 25-acre lot. This property boasts excellent visibility and convenient access to I-30 and Highway 67. The complex comprises three distinct structures built between 2008 and 2017. Building 1 offers 6,000 square feet of warehouse space, complemented by a 5,500-square-foot canopy, providing 11,500 square feet of covered area. This building includes four 12' x 14' overhead drive-thru doors, one air compressor, one full bath, and two half baths. Building 2 encompasses 10,000 square feet of warehouse space, featuring one 14' x 20' overhead door and three 12' x 14' overhead doors, along with two half baths. Building 3, a 9,450-square-foot warehouse ideally suited for RV storage, includes fourteen 12' x 14' overhead doors and fourteen individual 675-square-foot bays (15' x 45'). The asking price is $1,750,000, translating to $65.47 per square foot. This property presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a multi-building industrial portfolio with significant potential. The property's size, location, and versatile configuration make it suitable for a variety of uses. The buildings are single-story structures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $598,000
      Market price range: $276k - $598k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $570,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $600,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $595,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.7176
    Latitude
    34.4854
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,446
    $1,874
    $195,321
    $197,195
    -
    $9,370
    $976,605
    $985,975