Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1129 Baldwin Ave Marion, IN 46952-2562
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1129 Baldwin Ave Marion, IN 46952-2562

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 3,250 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 2, 2024
    Property ID
    US31-0938278
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ruler Foods / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Gooseberry Creek Garden Center / Garden Center
    • Ashley Janet S OD / Physician
    • Roses Discount Store / Discount Store
    • JOANN Fabric and Crafts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1129 Baldwin Ave

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    3,250 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    27-03-36-401-001.012-023
    APU
    270336401001012023

    Description

    This exceptional 0.57-acre commercial land parcel presents a unique investment opportunity in Marion, Indiana. Located at 1129 N Baldwin Ave, this property boasts a highly desirable location at the hard corner of a signalized entrance to the Five Points Mall, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility for any business. The lot's prime position guarantees significant exposure to a substantial daily traffic flow, making it ideal for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price for this strategically positioned land is $540,000. Situated in Grant County, Indiana, with a zip code of 46952, this property offers unparalleled potential for growth and return on investment. Its convenient location and high visibility make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a strong presence in a thriving retail area. The 0.57 acres provide ample space for development, allowing for flexibility in design and construction. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible and strategically located commercial land parcel in a bustling retail environment. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a prime piece of real estate in a rapidly growing market. The coordinates for this property are 40.573137 latitude and -85.676206 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6787
    Latitude
    40.5737
    CBSA code
    31980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,478
    $9,000
    $73,600
    $82,600
    -
    $9,000
    $73,600
    $82,600