Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1301 Baldwin Ave Marion, IN 46952-1931
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1301 Baldwin Ave Marion, IN 46952-1931

• Retail space
    • 3,450 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2025
    Property ID
    US31-2119498
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The UPS Store / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Farmers Insurance - Tiffany Mims / Insurance Agency
    • Louie's Tux Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Cultivate Hope Chemovar / Physician
    • Save-On Liquor / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 1301 Baldwin Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    3,450 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    27-03-36-104-031.000-023
    APU
    270336104031000023

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6749
    Latitude
    40.575
    CBSA code
    31980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,310
    $221,800
    $55,200
    $277,000
    -
    $221,800
    $55,200
    $277,000