Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11220 W Loop 1604 N San Antonio, TX 78254
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11220 W Loop 1604 N San Antonio, TX 78254

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 6,892 SF
    • 11.28 lot acres
    San Antonio Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $1,535,000
    6,164 SF

    San Antonio Warehouse Space Available

    6,164 SF warehouse for lease in secure business park.

    11220 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78254
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3471449
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Beatriz Rivera / Counselor
    • SecureTech / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Floor Coverings International / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Farmers Insurance - Amador Martinez / Insurance Agency
    • Buffalo Customs & Collision / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 11220 W Loop 1604 N

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    11.28 lot acres
    Property size
    6,892 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    15664-009-0040
    APU
    156640090040

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,515,000
      6.5%
      $1,400,000
      7%
      $1,300,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,667,000
      Market price range: $360k - $1.67M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,030,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $930,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.6712
    Latitude
    29.5464
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $113,685
    $3,270,990
    $1,679,010
    $4,950,000
    -
    $3,270,990
    $1,679,010
    $4,950,000
    View Listing