Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1110 Evergreen St Bentonville, AR 72712-7870
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1110 Evergreen St Bentonville, AR 72712-7870

• Day care centers
    • 12,322 SF
    • 1.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0135936
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Little Einstein Montessori School / High School / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 1110 Evergreen St

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.97 lot acres
    Property size
    12,322 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    01-10809-000
    APU
    110809000

    Description

    This exceptional 12,322 square foot commercial building presents a unique investment opportunity in Bentonville, Arkansas. Situated on a generous 1.97-acre lot, this property boasts ample parking for employees and visitors, a significant advantage in this thriving area. The building's strategic location directly across the street from the new Walmart Home Office, the future home of approximately 15,000 employees, ensures high visibility and potential for strong tenant demand. Currently finished to a high standard, the property is move-in ready, eliminating the need for extensive renovations. The interior features mobile walls, offering unparalleled flexibility to adapt the layout to suit diverse business needs. Energy-efficient LED lighting is installed throughout, reducing operating costs. Zoned C-2, this versatile property is suitable for a wide range of commercial uses. The combination of its prime location, functional design, and ample parking makes this a compelling investment prospect in one of the nation's fastest-growing markets. The substantial lot size provides significant expansion potential for future growth. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality commercial property in a location poised for continued expansion and economic prosperity. The asking price is $3,600,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOCATIONAL SCHOOL - PRIVATE
      $1,110,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,375,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,355,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $990,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $915,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $910,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.195
    Latitude
    36.3555
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,620
    $131,201
    $202,455
    $333,656
    -
    $656,005
    $1,012,275
    $1,668,280