Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Proctor St Carson City, NV 89703-4133
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Proctor St Carson City, NV 89703-4133

• Office buildings
    • 8,390 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US62-0434826
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Adams Hub for innovation / Business Service Center
    • Northern Nevada Development Authority / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Darke Marketing LLC / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • WiCis Health / Production Facility
    • What Works Consultants / Business To Business Service / Consultant

    Property Details for 111 Proctor St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    8,390 SF
    Zone code
    DT-MU
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    003-213-01
    APU
    321301

    Description

    This exceptional executive office suite, located in the heart of historic downtown Carson City, offers a unique opportunity to establish your business in a vibrant and convenient location. The Adam's HUB building, constructed in 1983, is a two-story structure encompassing 8,390 square feet and features a single available office space of 97 square feet. The building offers a full-time receptionist during business hours, providing professional support and a welcoming atmosphere for clients and visitors. Shared amenities include well-equipped kitchenettes, restrooms, and two furnished conference rooms, perfect for meetings and presentations. A spacious 50-person standing (or 35 seated) meeting hall is also available for larger gatherings. On-site mail services and guest Wi-Fi ensure seamless operations. Enjoy the convenience of a second-story balcony, offering a pleasant outdoor space. This all-inclusive solution allows you to focus on your business growth, eliminating the need for managing additional overhead. The building's prime location offers easy walking access to the State Capitol, a variety of restaurants, and the popular summer concert series. The property's APN is 003-213-01. This is a multiple tenancy building. Don't miss this chance to secure your place in this thriving downtown community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $629,000
      Market price range: $326k - $1.54M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.767
    Latitude
    39.1651
    CBSA code
    16180
    CBSA name
    CARSON CITY, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,356
    $30,736
    $204,959
    $235,695
    -
    $87,817
    $585,598
    $673,415