Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1109 Hartman Ln O Fallon, IL 62269
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1109 Hartman Ln O Fallon, IL 62269

• Banks
    • 6,263 SF
    • 1.97 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2410576
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fellowship-Christian Atheletes / Church
    • Catholic & Community Credit Union / Credit Union

    Property Details for 1109 Hartman Ln

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.97 lot acres
    Property size
    6,263 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    08-01-0-107-001
    APU
    8010107001

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office property, located at 1109 Hartman Lane in St. Clair County, offers two well-maintained suites totaling 3,062 square feet of vacant space. Built in 2005 and renovated in 2018, the building boasts 18,000 total square feet across two stories, with a minimum divisible space of 600 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,402 square feet. Suite 200, a spacious 2,402 square feet, includes eight private offices, a conference room, a kitchenette, a reception area, and an open bullpen. Two offices could easily double as smaller conference rooms. Suite 201B offers 660 square feet of open workspace, ideal for a variety of configurations. Both suites feature high-end finishes and key fob access. Shared amenities include ADA-compliant restrooms and elevator access. The building is zoned B-3 and includes 73 parking spaces. This property shares an entryway and elevator with the Catholic & Community Credit Union and one other professional office tenant, providing a professional and established environment. The property's APN is 08-01.0-1-7-001. This is a rare opportunity to secure premium office space in a well-maintained, conveniently located building.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $370,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $643,000
      Market price range: $370k - $665k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $480,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $820,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $545,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9467
    Latitude
    38.5699
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $61,820
    $107,889
    $682,823
    $790,712
    -
    $323,667
    $2,048,469
    $2,372,136