Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Laura Dr Addison, IL 60101-5114
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Laura Dr Addison, IL 60101-5114

• Industrial properties
    • 16,940 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Addison Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $640,000
    16,940 SF

    Addison Warehouse Space Available

    16,940 SF warehouse/industrial space for lease in Addison, IL.

    110 Laura Drive, Addison, IL 60101
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-0435997
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • IP Injection Molding, LLC / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 110 Laura Dr

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    16,940 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    03-33-306-012
    APU
    333306012

    Description

    This exceptional 16,940-square-foot free-standing building in DuPage County presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The property boasts a versatile design, ideally suited for both executive office space and warehouse operations. The building features a substantial 17-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment. Access is convenient with one drive-in door and one dock-high door, complemented by ample parking for employees and clients. The property sits on a 0.67-acre lot, offering potential for expansion or outdoor storage. Power is robust, with 1600 amps at 120/240 volts, suitable for energy-intensive operations. The building is in excellent condition, recently updated with a new roof, and benefits from low DuPage County property taxes. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. This single-tenant building offers significant advantages, including the convenience of a free-standing structure, high ceilings, ample parking, and a strategic location in DuPage County. The combination of office and warehouse space makes it an ideal solution for businesses requiring both administrative and logistical functions. The robust power supply ensures the building can accommodate a wide range of operational needs. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime location in a desirable area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $640,000
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $546,000
      Market price range: $436k - $1.07M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.992
    Latitude
    41.9106
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,879
    $90,140
    $247,820
    $337,960
    -
    $270,420
    $743,460
    $1,013,880
    View Listing