Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    503 Westgate St Addison, IL 60101-4531
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    503 Westgate St Addison, IL 60101-4531

• Industrial properties
    • 7,525 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 10, 2024
    $782,000
    Property ID
    US28-2545854
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $780,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Maslon Armory / Gun Shop
    • Dock and Door Pro Solutions (DDS) / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • ALG PRODUCT LLC / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Pro-Plastics / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 503 Westgate St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    7,525 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    03-33-108-001
    APU
    333108001

    Description

    This exceptional 7,300 square foot building, situated on a 15,682 square foot lot in Addison, IL, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a newer roof and a recently remodeled office space. Currently, five separate spaces are leased, ranging in size from 1,000 to 2,200 square feet. Each lease has a term ranging from one to five years. The building enjoys a strong annual gross income of $99,400, demonstrating its consistent revenue generation potential. Its strategic location offers convenient access to I-355, enhancing its appeal to a wide range of tenants. The seller is highly motivated, making this an attractive proposition for discerning investors seeking a well-maintained, income-producing asset in a prime location. The property's excellent condition, coupled with its strong lease portfolio and desirable location, makes it an ideal investment for those seeking immediate returns and long-term growth. The building's size and layout provide flexibility for a variety of uses, further enhancing its investment potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing commercial property in a thriving market. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a valuable addition to your investment portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $780,000
      ML approach
      $780,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $540,000
      6.5%
      $500,000
      7%
      $465,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $720,000
      Market price range: $578k - $842k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $680,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $785,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9933
    Latitude
    41.9181
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,351
    $48,340
    $160,200
    $208,540
    -
    $145,020
    $480,600
    $625,620