Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1097 Lincoln Way E Chambersburg, PA 17201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1097 Lincoln Way E Chambersburg, PA 17201

• Turn key restaurants
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Freestanding Retail Building in Chambersburg For Lease
    $675,000
    2,000 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building in Chambersburg

    2,000 SF retail building on heavily trafficked Route 30.

    1097 Lincoln Way E, Chambersburg, PA 17201
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3176716
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $675,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 1097 Lincoln Way E

    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    03-1E12S-20
    APU
    031E12S20

    Description

    This exceptional freestanding retail property, located at 1097 Lincoln Way East in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania, offers 2,000 square feet of versatile space. Situated on highly trafficked Route 30 (25,000 vehicles per day), this single-tenant building enjoys a prominent position within a thriving retail corridor. The property's strategic location places it just 17 miles north of Hagerstown, Maryland, and 28 miles south of Carlisle, Pennsylvania, ensuring excellent accessibility and visibility. Benefit from the strong surrounding retail environment, with nearby established businesses including TJ Maxx, Maurice's, Shoe Department, Target, Giant, Dick's Sporting Goods, and Sheetz. This one-story building presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of retail uses, capitalizing on the high volume of daily traffic and the presence of successful neighboring retailers. The property is located in Franklin County and has a 17201 zip code. The building is a single-tenant structure, offering a cohesive and efficient space for a business seeking a high-traffic location in a well-established commercial area. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a dynamic and growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $675,000
      ML approach
      $675,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6385
    Latitude
    39.9303
    CBSA code
    16540
    CBSA name
    CHAMBERSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,764
    $23,250
    $49,080
    $72,330
    -
    $23,250
    $49,080
    $72,330
    View Listing