Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1088 Ivanhoe Rd Cleveland, OH 44110
    Property profile & analytics

    1088 Ivanhoe Rd Cleveland, OH 44110

• Manufacturing properties
    • 50,610 SF
    • 6.14 lot acres
    Industrial Facility on 6.14 Acres For Sale
    $1,100,000
    52,000 SF

    Industrial Facility on 6.14 Acres

    52,000-SF industrial facility with outside storage on 6.14 acres.

    1088 Ivanhoe Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1840133
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 1088 Ivanhoe Rd

    Year built
    1941
    Lot size
    6.14 lot acres
    Property size
    50,610 SF
    Zone code
    LR
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    115-19-003
    APU
    11519003

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1088 Ivanhoe Road in Cleveland, Ohio, presents a significant investment opportunity. The 62,000 square foot warehouse sits on a substantial 6.14-acre lot, offering ample space for operations and potential expansion. The building features four dock-high doors, providing convenient access for loading and unloading, and boasts an impressive 18-inch ceiling height, ideal for accommodating various storage and manufacturing needs. The property's expansive size also includes valuable outside storage space. This well-situated warehouse in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, zip code 44110, is offered for sale at $749,000. The property's strategic location within Cleveland offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large-scale industrial facility in a thriving market. The combination of size, features, and location makes this property a compelling investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,049,000
      Market price range: $1.05M - $3.88M
      AI Estimate
      $1,210,000
      Market price range: $1.00M - $5.03M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5724
    Latitude
    41.5498
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,439
    $52,400
    $42,110
    $94,510
    -
    $149,700
    $120,300
    $270,000
    View Listing