Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10725 Harrison Romulus, MI 48174-2647
    Property profile & analytics

    10725 Harrison Romulus, MI 48174-2647

• Distribution centers
    • 311,415 SF
    • 21.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 21, 2024
    Property ID
    US43-1078665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $22,030,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 10725 Harrison

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    21.91 lot acres
    Property size
    311,415 SF
    Zone code
    M-T
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    80 052 99 0002 707
    APU
    80052990002707

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $22,029,000
      Market price range: $10.5M - $25.5M
      AI Estimate
      $22,029,000
      Market price range: $10.5M - $25.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $19,110,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $29,325,000
      Change: +53% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $27,325,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $25,585,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $24,780,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $24,020,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3158
    Latitude
    42.2266
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $384,205
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,453,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $14,906,200